Privacy Policy:

The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how they are collected, what they are used for, the rights that assist them as well as all the necessary information established by current regulations. Our main objective is to treat personal data in a lawful, fair and transparent way.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) we inform you that:

By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information that is exposed in relation to the treatment of your personal data.

This document applies both in case you access our website and decide to simply browse its contents without using its services, failing to purchase any product, as if you decide to browse its contents using the services it offers and acquiring one or more products.

Protection of minors

This website is not intended for minors. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user. If we discover that we have mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete such information as soon as possible.

Data collected:

The personal data processed are those provided by you through the forms available on this website or by voluntary delivery by you through other message support (such as email, instant messaging, sms, online chat , WhatsApp, etc ...)

Each of our forms collects only the amount of data necessary to fulfill its mission.

Responsible for the treatment of personal data and owner of the web domain:

Atef William Kamel Tadrous

NIF: X7805844N

Registered office: Calle Pintor Murillo, nº17 bajo - local. C.P.:03760 Ondara - Alicante - Spain.

Telephone: 966476260

Email address: info@uniart.es

Destination and conservation:

Your personal data will be incorporated and will be processed in our computer system (cloud servers and electronic devices) and if necessary in other non-electronic media (paper).

The security of your data stored in our supports is guaranteed by means of the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee due confidentiality in the treatment of the data. The personnel involved in data processing operations: access, edition, deletion, etc ... are trained for this and are trained and committed to our data protection policy.

We will keep your data as long as necessary to meet the purpose / purposes for which they were collected or as long as you do not exercise your right to delete, cancel and / or limit the processing of your data.

Legality and legitimacy:

The treatment of your personal data is legitimized by the unequivocal consent that you give us by checking the corresponding boxes in each case, thus accepting this privacy policy and it is lawful according to current regulations regarding the purposes of the treatment.

The purposes of processing your personal information may be:

  • Identify you as a user of our online sales system and give you access to the different functionalities, products and services that are available to you as a registered customer.
  • Facilitate general, organizational, informational and advertising communications.
  • Solve and answer your questions, queries and requests.
  • Order management and product delivery.
  • Billing and payment management.
  • Provision of services.
  • Troubleshooting and improving our services.
  • Recommendations and customization.
  • Contractual need.
  • Compliance with legal and tax obligations.
  • In the legitimate interest of the data controller

Responsible for treatment:

For lawful contractual purposes, for the fulfillment of legal and / or fiscal obligations as well as for the legitimate interest of the person responsible and demanding the same level of rights, obligations and responsibilities established, your data may be communicated to other companies, collaborating entities and providers, contracted and / or subcontracted as data processors, of the following categories:

  • Shipping and courier companies, used to manage the shipping logistics of the products you purchase in our online store.
  • Email and cloud computing service companies used for backups, hosting services, and mailling campaigns.
  • Online banking, financial, credit, and payment gateway entities used to manage telematic payments made by customers in the purchase process. (We do not collect collection data under any circumstances, as electronic payment will always be made on secure pages of banking, credit or financial entities as well as through secure payment gateways).
  • Company or collaborators who carry out technical, maintenance, IT and data analysis work.
  • Company or collaborators that are in charge of legal, fiscal and administrative procedures such as managers, accountants, lawyers and tax advisers.

In addition, whenever it is a legal, fiscal, public security obligation, or any other obligation that is imposed on us by legal and / or legal means, your data may be communicated to third parties (Tax Agency, Customs, Government or Legal Organizations , Security Forces and Bodies, etc.), even if they are not in charge of the treatment, for the due compliance of the obligation and of the laws in force as well as and for the same reasons, your data may be processed for other purposes and in different ways. to those previously described.

For the cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous sections, the communication of data to other recipients will only be carried out if the user has given their express consent.

Your data will be stored for the period necessary for the correct management of the requested services and / or maintenance of your customer account.

Your obligations:

You agree to notify us of any variations in the data and to keep them updated, always verifying before each request, contract or purchase that they are correct and true.

You must keep securely and never share your access codes to your customer account with third parties.

Your rights:

You have the right to receive an answer to any question, query or clarification that may arise from this privacy policy or from any of the forms on our website.

You can exercise, at any time, the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition of your personal data through your account or email addressed to info@uniart.es or through a letter addressed to the person in charge of the treatment, Mr. Atef William Kamel Tadrous, Calle Pintor Murillo, nº17 bajo - local. C.P.:03760 Ondara - Alicante - Spain, always accompanying a photocopy of your identity document.

In addition, if you are a registered customer, you can manage your data from the My Account section on our website. This management is not retroactive and in the event that it is necessary to rectify the data of an order already placed, please, taking into account the speed that we usually manage orders and to ensure the correct management of delivery and billing, contact us as soon as possible, by one of the many means of contact that we make available to you (email, online chat, contact form, telephone, WhatsApp, etc ...).

Cookies:

UniArt, like most pages on the Internet, use its own and third-party cookies to improve your browsing experience and perform analysis tasks. By browsing, clicking on any area or link on this website or using our services, you agree to our use of 'cookies'. For more information on what cookies are, what types of cookies we use and how to configure your equipment to allow, block or delete cookies, see the following link:

Cookies policy (Spanish language)

This Privacy Policy is applicable only to pages within the domain uniartminerales.com.

These pages may contain links to other websites not controlled by us (third party sites) such as social networks.

The policies and procedures described here do not apply to Third Party Sites. Links from our domains do not imply that we agree with or have reviewed third-party Sites.

We recommend that you contact these sites directly for more information on their privacy policies.

In accordance with the above, we do not store personal data of users without prior consent, except for the IP address, unless the user wants to register, voluntarily to make purchases or to receive information about promotions and content of interest.

By browsing and continuing on our website, you indicate that you are consenting to the use of cookies and under the conditions set out in this privacy policy.

We reiterate that if you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or regarding the practices carried out on our site, you can contact us at the following email address: info@uniart.es

For any claim you can go to the same email indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: www.aepd.es

The parties submit, at their choice, for the resolution of conflicts and waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the residence of the owner of the website.

Changes in this privacy policy:

The domain manager reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases, the changes introduced will be announced on this page with reasonable notice before their implementation.